The Benefits Of Rosehip oil

I present the weapon that nature gives us to maintain the beauty of the skin.

Rosehip oil was used since ancient times by Mayans and Native Americans for its great healing properties.

This vegetable oil is extracted from the seeds of a shrub called rose moschata, grown mainly in Chile and Argentina.

The oil of rosehip can be extracted by cold pressing where it has been proven to be much better than doing it by slow cooking, since it does not alter the oil and it is obtained that it retains many more nutrients.

It contains large amounts of vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, carotenoids, flavonoids, pectins, riboflavin, retinol, antioxidants and essential fatty acids such as omega 6, omega 3, phalmic, stearic, oleic, linolenic, and linoleic.

It is one of the most powerful oils to regenerate the skin. Benefits of Rosehip oil are is to heal wounds after surgery, repair burns, reduce wrinkles as well as to reduce the harmful effects of the sun that are the cause of premature aging of the skin.

The rosehip oil has a light non-greasy texture that the skin easily absorbs as well as being an easy product to apply and that does not leave the skin oily even being an oil.

Rosehip oil is one of the best decisions you can make to take care of your skin , and its composition with numerous essential fatty acids (omega 6, omega 3, linoleic), antioxidants and vitamins make it a great ally of beauty that you can add to your routine every day.

Rosehip oil

Benefits Of Rosehip oil

1. No more premature aging

Being a natural regenerating agent that revitalizes the skin helps eliminate the signs of fatigue and fatigue that can be seen in the skin .

2. Luxury nutrition

Being rich in polyunsaturated essential fatty acids and thanks to the presence of vitamin A , it improves the humidity levels of the skin thus moisturizes the dry areas.

3. Perfect skin

It is eudermic, that is, it improves the quality of the skin regardless of age. Of course, in mature skin it is even more favorable, since it helps to combat the loss of elasticity, making the skin look and feel much healthier.

4. Excellent repairman

It has an exceptional regenerative effect due to its reconstructive and isolation properties. In addition, it prevents the formation of abnormal scars.

5. Decrease marks

If you suffer from spots or stretch marks this remedy will be very useful, and that is that the fatty acids of Rosa Mosqueta improve the texture of the skin and its pigmentation.

6. Relaxing application

The texture of this oil is completely pleasant. “When you put it on your skin , you feel immediately how it hydrates and becomes much smoother


[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *